We are engaged in the importing and supplying of Glycerin. Glycerin is a colorless, odorless, almost gelatinous, nontoxic liquid with a very sweet taste. Glycerin is produced from animal fats or from vegetable sources, though most comes from animal fats. Glycerin is a favorite ingredient to different skincare products because it moisturizes and cleanses skin; it also has emollient and lubricating properties. Since Glycerin is naturally low in toxins it rarely produces any allergic reaction. Glycerin is sold in pharmacies and health food stores, as well as from the many online merchants that sell soap-making supplies.
- Soap making because it is a powerful cleanser and skin moisturizers. Pure glycerin can also be added to plain liquid soap to make a high-glycerin shower-soap or shampoo.
- As an ingredient in make-up remover, since glycerin has natural grease cutting properties, it is a perfect natural ingredient for makeup remover
- Glycerin is responsible for the sweet taste in toothpaste products
- It is also added in shaving cream because it produces a soothing effect after shaving
- In lotion making because it helps hold moisture in the skin
- In creams that treat wrinkles
- As topical liquid for Erectile Dysfunction. Nitroglycerin can be used as a topical application to treat erectile dysfunction. The Glycerin has an immediate result that can last up to 45 minutes
- In Detergents, Glycerin when added to detergent can work wonders on cleaning machine parts to remove oil and grit. Glycerin is also an effective and economical dishwasher and laundry soap
- For Preservation, A 50/50 solution of Glycerin and water can be used to preserve green leaves but this process does not work for preserving flowers
- As paint brush cleaner. Small amounts of Glycerin can be used to clean oil based paints out of paintbrushes. The process can be repeated until there are no signs of paint in the brush.